General Details

Real Name:

Michel

Date of Birth:

12th March 1982

Gender:

Male

Home Town:

Roden, The Netherlands

 

PC Details

Motherboard:

Asus P8P67 Pro REV 3.1

CPU:

Intel(R) Core(TM) i7-2600 CPU @ 3.40GHz (8 CPUs), ~3.4GHz

RAM:

8192MB RAM

Graphics Card:

NVIDIA GeForce GTX 560 Ti

Hard Drives:

2.5 Tb

Mouse:

Logitech G500

Keyboard

Logitech G110

When was it bought/put together?

I assembled the PC myself about 1 year ago.

 

 

Connection Info

 


Gaming

How did you get into online gaming?

I never played online until my younger brother started playing CoD2 online. I bought the game, got addicted and the rest is history ^^

 

What is/was your favourite game and what are you looking forward to?

My favourite games are: Both Batman Arkham Games, the CoD-franchise (duh) and the Elder Scrolls-series. I'm looking forward to the new Tombraider game!!!!!


 

 

Other

What do you do when not gaming?

Most of you guys know I'm a policeman. When I'm not at work, I'm spending time with my wife, daughter and our dog.