General Details

Real Name: Louise
Date of Birth: 7th December 1984
Gender: Female
Home Town: Norwich, United Kingdom

 

PC Details

Motherboard: Asus P5K
CPU: Intel Core 2 Quad Q6600 2.4GHz
RAM: Crucial Ballistix 4Gb DDR2 @ 1000Mhz
Graphics Card: AMD Radeon 4850 HD 1Gb

Hard Drives:

Seagate Barracudas

Case: Wizard Tower - 25cm Side Fan
Mouse: Razer Deathadder
Keyboard Saitek Gaming Keyboard
Headset Gamecom 780 7.1 Surround Headet
When was it bought/put together? Any plans for upgrades?

This rig was originally Lazzy's PC - was put together a while ago and I have no plans to upgrade.

 

 

Connection Info

 


Gaming

How did you get into online gaming?

I Got fed up of being a gaming widow so the phrase if you can't beat them, join them
comes to mind. Have only ever been in G4F clan.

 

What is/was your favourite game and what are you looking forward to?

I mostly play COD4 and some DayZ, L4D every now and then.


 

 

 

Other

What do you do when not gaming?

Horse riding.